SelenoDB
Release 2.0
Chart Advanced
Gene Report for SPG00002824_2.0
Identity
Geneglucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD)
SpeciesHomo sapiens (Human)
DescriptionTo be added
Familyglucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
SynonymsNone
SubfamilyNone
SynonymsNone
Gene IDSPG00002824
Gene release2.0
External ID ENSG00000160211 (Ensembl)
Annotation
Prediction method(s)
Promoter prediction (5000bp upstream, N/A) [Report annotation error]
Curated external database annotation (Ensembl, 75) [Report annotation error]
Conceptual translation (Translate, Standard code with Sec) [Report annotation error]
OrientationReverse
Structure gene structure

FeatureCol PromoterCol Coding exonCol Non coding exon (UTR)Col IntronCol SECIS
ResidueCol SecCol Cys or Other

Gene
Transcript(s) Promoter(s) Protein(s) Secis
SPT00002938_2.0SPR00003003_2.0SPP00002930_2.0N/A
SPT00002939_2.0SPR00003004_2.0SPP00002931_2.0N/A
Genetic
Differentiation
FST
AfricaMiddle EastEuropeCentral-South AsiaEast AsiaOceaniaAmerica
Africa0.388
Middle East0.7240.764
Europe0.6510.7170.487
Central-South Asia0.6700.7220.5840.615
East Asia0.6000.6110.4790.4550.280
Oceania0.6280.5890.6040.4660.5830.736
America0.5610.4760.5100.4410.5170.5450.461

High FST

Low FST

P-value
AfricaMiddle EastEuropeCentral-South AsiaEast AsiaOceaniaAmerica
Africa0.167
Middle East0.0020.007
Europe0.0000.0000.000
Central-South Asia0.0000.0000.0000.000
East Asia0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Oceania0.0010.0030.0000.0020.0000.146
America0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0040.032

Low P-value

High P-value

Sequence
Sequence SEQ00002819_2.0
External ID ENSG00000160211 (Ensembl)
Chart Advanced